BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FREMANTLEMEDIA LIMITED

Company number 00276928

Registered office address
1 Stephen Street, London, W1T 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2019
due by 18 June 2019

Last statement dated 4 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FREMANTLEMEDIA ENTERPRISES LIMITED 29 Aug 2001 - 23 Mar 2004
FREMANTLE INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 22 Aug 2001 - 29 Aug 2001
FREMANTLE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 20 Aug 2001 - 22 Aug 2001
PEARSON TELEVISION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 25 Apr 1996 - 20 Aug 2001
THAMES TELEVISION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 16 Jun 1933 - 25 Apr 1996