BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

VENT-AXIA LIMITED

Company number 00272562

Registered office address
Vent-Axia, Fleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 9YX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 30 April 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2018
due by 18 December 2018

Last statement dated 4 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
TUCKER NUNN & GRIMSHAWS LIMITED 28 Jan 1933 - 02 Dec 1992