AGGREGATE INDUSTRIES (ENGLAND) LIMITED

Company number 00270687

Registered office address
Bardon Hall, Copt Oak Road, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1932

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2020
due by 5 September 2020

Last statement dated 22 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EVERED QUARRIES LIMITED 18 Jan 1990 - 20 Jun 1997
ESKETT QUARRIES LIMITED 30 Nov 1932 - 18 Jan 1990