BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

600 CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 00264657

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 August 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1932

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 17 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Previous company names
Name Period
SELSON MACHINE TOOL COMPANY,LIMITED(THE) 20 Apr 1932 - 14 Apr 1994