BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRITISH-AMERICAN TOBACCO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00262254

Registered office address
Globe House, 4 Temple Place, London, WC2R 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1932

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2019
due by 11 July 2019

Last statement dated 27 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STAINES INVESTMENTS LTD. 15 Feb 1991 - 13 Oct 1995
TESCO HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Mar 1987 - 15 Feb 1991
TESCO HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Jan 1932 - 02 Mar 1987
TESCO STORES LIMITED 28 Jan 1932 - 02 Mar 1987