BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PACIFIC SHELF 1798 LIMITED

Company number 00261746

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 1932

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 2 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CRAWFORD COLLETS LIMITED 08 Jan 1932 - 17 Oct 2014