BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PANGBOURNE COLLEGE LIMITED

Company number 00260104

Registered office address
Pangbourne College, Pangbourne, Reading, Berkshire, RG8 8LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1931

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2019
due by 29 March 2019

Last statement dated 15 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
DEVITT & MOORE NAUTICAL COLLEGE,LIMITED(THE) 04 Nov 1931 - 20 Apr 1995