ARTEMIS ALPHA TRUST PLC

Company number 00253644

Registered office address
Artemis Investment Management Llp Cassini House 57-59, St. James's Street, London, England, SW1A 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1931

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2020
due by 14 August 2020

Last statement dated 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
PICCADILLY GROWTH TRUST PLC 07 Oct 1998 - 29 Aug 2003
MKJ INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 21 Aug 1990 - 07 Oct 1998
M.K.J.TRUST LIMITED 22 Jan 1931 - 21 Aug 1990