BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COMMUNISIS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00249473

Registered office address
Communisis House, Manston Lane, Leeds, LS15 8AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2018
due by 11 August 2018

Last statement dated 28 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN WADDINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 11 Sep 2003
WADDINGTON ADVERTISING LIMITED 14 Jul 1930 - 31 Dec 1978