CARILLION CAPITAL PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 00247624

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square 29, Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1930

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 April 2019
due by 1 May 2019

Last statement dated 17 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE CAPITAL PROJECTS LIMITED 10 May 2004 - 18 Mar 2008
MCALPINE CAPITAL PROJECTS LIMITED 07 Oct 2003 - 10 May 2004
ALFRED MCALPINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 28 Nov 1984 - 07 Oct 2003
SIR ALFRED MCALPINE & SON LIMITED 25 Apr 1930 - 28 Nov 1984