Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BEESON AND SONS LIMITED

Company number 00247378

Registered office address
Stoke Park Park Road, Stoke Poges, Slough, Buckinghamshire, SL2 4PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2019
due by 15 October 2019

Last statement dated 1 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
BEESON & SONS LIMITED 14 Apr 1930 - 31 Dec 1980