MARSHALL OF CAMBRIDGE AEROSPACE LIMITED

Company number 00245740

Registered office address
Airport House, The Airport, Cambridge, CB5 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
MARSHALL OF CAMBRIDGE (ENGINEERING) LIMITED 13 Feb 1930 - 01 Aug 1992