BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BABCOCK NETWORKS LIMITED

Company number 00245626

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2019
due by 10 October 2019

Last statement dated 26 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EVE GROUP LIMITED 28 Sep 2006 - 02 Oct 2006
BABCOCK NETWORKS LIMITED 17 Sep 2004 - 28 Sep 2006
EVE GROUP LIMITED 17 Sep 2004 - 28 Sep 2006
CERTAS PLC 07 Oct 2002 - 17 Sep 2004
CERTAS LIMITED 03 Oct 2002 - 07 Oct 2002
CERTAS PLC 02 Jan 2002 - 03 Oct 2002
EVE GROUP PLC 02 Apr 1988 - 02 Jan 2002
EVE CONSTRUCTION PLC 31 Dec 1981 - 02 Apr 1988
J.L.EVE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED 08 Feb 1930 - 31 Dec 1981