WARNER CHAPPELL OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00245163

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2021
due by 24 May 2021

Last statement dated 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHAPPELL & CO. OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Jan 1989
VICTORIA MUSIC PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 17 Jan 1930 - 31 Dec 1978