BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

P&O FERRIES LIMITED

Company number 00237626

Registered office address
Channel House, Channel View Road, Dover, CT17 9TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2018
due by 15 December 2018

Last statement dated 1 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
P&O STENA LINE LIMITED 10 Mar 1998 - 15 Oct 2002
P&O EUROPEAN FERRIES (DOVER) LIMITED 22 Oct 1987 - 10 Mar 1998
TOWNSEND CAR FERRIES LIMITED 02 Mar 1929 - 22 Oct 1987