BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SAATCHI & SAATCHI GROUP LTD

Company number 00231824

Registered office address
Tooks Court, 40 Chancery Lane, London, England, WC2A 1JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2018
due by 10 April 2018

Last statement dated 27 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
SAATCHI & SAATCHI ADVERTISING LIMITED 26 Nov 1987 - 08 Dec 1995
SAATCHI & SAATCHI COMPTON LIMITED 10 Sep 1984 - 26 Nov 1987
SAATCHI & SAATCHI GARLAND-COMPTON LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 10 Sep 1984
GARLAND-COMPTON LIMITED 07 Jul 1928 - 31 Dec 1976