BIDVEST FREIGHT UK LIMITED

Company number 00231534

Registered office address
The Handover Centre Appletree Trading Estate, Chipping Warden, Banbury, England, OX17 1LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2021
due by 6 June 2021

Last statement dated 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BIDCORP LIMITED 18 Apr 2006 - 04 Aug 2016
BIDCORP PLC 03 Jan 2002 - 18 Apr 2006
JACOBS HOLDINGS PLC 16 May 1995 - 03 Jan 2002
JOHN I. JACOBS P L C 27 Jun 1928 - 16 May 1995