CHISWELL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00231137

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2020
due by 1 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2020
due by 12 December 2020

Last statement dated 31 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RESTAURANT PROPERTIES LIMITED 11 Apr 1990 - 22 Jan 1991
WHITBREAD BEEFEATER STEAK HOUSES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 11 Apr 1990
BUNTERS RESTAURANTS LIMITED 11 Jun 1928 - 31 Dec 1981