BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SHB REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00229606

Registered office address
2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1928

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2016
due by 30 November 2016

Last accounts made up to 30 August 2014

Confirmation statement

First statement date 1 June 2017
due by 15 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 1 June 2016
due by 29 June 2016

Last annual return made up to 1 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BHS LIMITED 01 Dec 1988 - 28 Sep 2016
BRITISH HOME STORES PLC 12 Apr 1928 - 01 Dec 1988