EMI GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00229231

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2021
due by 23 February 2021

Last statement dated 12 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EMI GROUP PLC 19 Aug 1996 - 05 Oct 2007
THORN EMI PLC 31 Dec 1980 - 19 Aug 1996
THORN ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED 29 Mar 1928 - 31 Dec 1980