BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO MALAYSIA (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 00227745

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2020
due by 8 August 2020

Last statement dated 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
B.A.T (U.K. HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 14 Nov 2001
WALL BROOK CIGARETTE COMPANY LIMITED 01 Feb 1928 - 31 Dec 1976