BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE INSTITUTION OF LIGHTING PROFESSIONALS

Company number 00227499

Registered office address
Regent House, Regent Place, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 2PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 January 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2019
due by 2 October 2019

Last statement dated 18 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTION OF LIGHTING ENGINEERS(THE) 27 Nov 1985 - 23 Jul 2010
INSTITUTION OF PUBLIC LIGHTING ENGINEERS(THE) 31 Dec 1981 - 27 Nov 1985
ASSOCIATION OF PUBLIC LIGHTING ENGINEERS LIMITED 21 Jan 1928 - 31 Dec 1981