BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO RUSSIA (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 00223593

Registered office address
Moorfields Corporate Recovery Limited, 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 September 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1927

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PENINSULAR TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED 02 Aug 1927 - 23 Apr 2004