WERNETH MOULD ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 00217591

Registered office address
Baker Tilly, 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1926

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CANNING TOWN GLASS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 20 Feb 1987
CANNING TOWN GLASS WORKS LIMITED 18 Nov 1926 - 31 Dec 1976