BAE SYSTEMS PENSION FUNDS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00212802

Registered office address
Warwick House, PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hants, GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2021
due by 5 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2021
due by 30 August 2021

Last statement dated 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AEROSPACE PENSION FUNDS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Mar 1988 - 23 Feb 2000
HAWKER SIDDELEY DYNAMICS LIMITED 29 May 1926 - 21 Mar 1988