LLOYDS BANK FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED

Company number 00212497

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 September 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1926

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED 09 Nov 2012 - 23 Sep 2013
LLOYDS TSB INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED 01 Jan 1998 - 09 Nov 2012
LLOYDS BANK INSURANCE SERVICES (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED 27 Mar 1991 - 01 Jan 1998
ASSOCIATED DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED 18 Mar 1926 - 27 Mar 1991