BP EXPRESS SHOPPING LIMITED

Company number 00211858

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2020
due by 14 November 2020

Last statement dated 3 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYGON RETAILING LIMITED 01 May 1989 - 09 Aug 1995
SEALAND PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 01 May 1989
SEALAND PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED 19 Feb 1926 - 31 Dec 1978