BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

5A VILLAGE LIMITED

Company number 00208938

Registered office address
87-135 Brompton Road, Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7XL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 October 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1925

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HARRODS VILLAGE LIMITED 14 Feb 1997 - 18 Nov 2014
GENAVCO ENTERPRISES LIMITED 17 Sep 1996 - 14 Feb 1997
DTSE LIMITED 30 Jan 1994 - 17 Sep 1996
HOUSE OF FRASER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 30 Jan 1994
VAVASSEUR UNIVERSAL LIMITED 10 Oct 1925 - 31 Dec 1980