STEPHENSON ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 00207376

Registered office address
Birch Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1 4HY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 May 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1925

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2000

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CROWN HOUSE ENERGY LIMITED 16 May 1985 - 13 Sep 1993
J.T.LEAKE AND COMPANY LIMITED 20 Jul 1925 - 16 May 1985