THE SUSSEX ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY

Company number 00202795

Registered office address
Bull House, 92 High Street, Lewes, Sussex, BN7 1XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 January 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2020
due by 15 May 2020

Last statement dated 1 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
SUSSEX ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY 31 Dec 1977 - 08 Oct 2007
SUSSEX ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY 01 Jan 1925 - 31 Dec 1977