BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SOLVERA PLC

Company number 00196908

Registered office address
C/O Begbies Taylor, 151 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 3BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1924

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2002
due by 31 October 2002

Last accounts made up to 31 March 1998

Confirmation statement

First statement date 1 October 2016
due by 15 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 1 October 1999
due by 29 October 1999

Last annual return made up to 1 October 1998

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
OMI INTERNATIONAL PLC 15 Aug 1991 - 15 Jan 1998
OPTICAL AND MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL P.L.C. 19 Aug 1987 - 15 Aug 1991
WATSHAM'S P.L.C. 11 Apr 1924 - 19 Aug 1987