BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WLTD LIMITED

Company number 00196631

Registered office address
C/O Halliburton Building 4, Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, London, England, England, W4 5YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2019
due by 9 April 2019

Last statement dated 26 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining
Previous company names
Name Period
WELLSTREAM LIMITED 21 Mar 2002 - 17 Mar 2003
DRESSER U.K. LIMITED 19 Oct 1984 - 21 Mar 2002
WAYNE TANK AND PUMP CO. LIMITED 22 Mar 1924 - 19 Oct 1984