BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

IAPS

Company number 00187052

Registered office address
11 Waterloo Place, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 5LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 January 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2019
due by 24 October 2019

Last statement dated 10 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
INCORPORATED ASSOCIATION OF PREPARATORY SCHOOLS(THE) 12 Jan 1923 - 25 Oct 2007