BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

600 LEASING LIMITED

Company number 00182215

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 November 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1922

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
COX & DANKS LIMITED 01 Jun 1922 - 25 Jan 1988