BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OXFORD GOLF CLUB LIMITED

Company number 00180398

Registered office address
Oxford Golf Club, Hill Top Road, Oxford, OX4 1PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 March 1922

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2018
due by 20 December 2018

Last statement dated 6 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHFIELD GOLF CLUB LIMITED 17 Mar 1922 - 30 Nov 2011