BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRITISH INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY

Company number 00178503

Registered office address
Suite A, Second Floor Ardenham Court, Oxford Road, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, HP19 8HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 December 1921

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2018
due by 7 July 2018

Last statement dated 23 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF INCORPORATED PHOTOGRAPHERS 19 Dec 1921 - 03 May 1983