BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TORQUAY UNITED ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED (THE)

Company number 00175954

Registered office address
Plainmoor, Torquay, Devon, TQ1 3PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1921

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 September 2017
due by 25 September 2017

Last statement dated 11 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
TORQUAY UNITED ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB P.L.C.(THE) 26 Jul 1921 - 27 Jan 2006