FIRST WESSEX NATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00169379

Registered office address
Enterprise House, Easton Road, Bristol, BS5 0DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2021
due by 21 June 2021

Last statement dated 7 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
WESSEX NATIONAL LIMITED 30 Jul 1920 - 01 Jun 1998