API GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00169249

Registered office address
C/O Ernst & Young Llp, 2 St Peter's Square, Manchester, M2 3EY
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 February 2020
due by 7 March 2020

Last statement dated 22 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82920 - Packaging activities
Previous company names
Name Period
API GROUP PLC 11 Jul 1990 - 28 Oct 2019
ASSOCIATED PAPER INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Jul 1920 - 11 Jul 1990