BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NWN MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 00167825

Registered office address
Loudwater Mill, Station Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, HP10 9TY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 January 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1920

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH WALES NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 28 May 1920 - 03 May 2007