BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AVELEY PROPERTIES (WEST THURROCK) LIMITED

Company number 00166763

Registered office address
Orbital House, 20 Eastern Road, Romford, Essex, RM1 3DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2017
due by 28 February 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2018
due by 7 June 2018

Last statement dated 24 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
S.PEARSON LTD 31 Dec 1981 - 05 Mar 1982
MONOLASTIC LIMITED 23 Apr 1920 - 31 Dec 1981