Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

LSC COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 00166396

Registered office address
4th Floor 45 Monmouth Street, London, WC2H 9DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2019
due by 14 July 2019

Last statement dated 30 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
R.R. DONNELLEY LIMITED 01 Oct 1990 - 02 Apr 2016
BEN JOHNSON AND COMPANY LIMITED 14 Apr 1920 - 01 Oct 1990