BABCOCK INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00165086

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2021
due by 27 June 2021

Last statement dated 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK NNC LIMITED 28 Aug 1992 - 21 Jun 1993
BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 10 Mar 1920 - 28 Aug 1992