LLOYDS BANK HILL SAMUEL HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00162308

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 20 April 2020
due by 4 May 2020

Last statement dated 20 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TSB HILL SAMUEL BANK HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED 01 Nov 1988 - 23 Sep 2013
HILL SAMUEL GROUP PLC 01 Jan 1920 - 01 Nov 1988