LAZARD & CO., LIMITED

Company number 00162175

Registered office address
50 Stratton Street, London, W1J 8LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2021
due by 4 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAZARD BANK LIMITED 01 Aug 2000 - 29 Apr 2002
LAZARD BROTHERS & CO. LIMITED 30 Dec 1919 - 01 Aug 2000