GLOUCESTER DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE

Company number 00162165

Registered office address
Church House, College Green, Gloucester, GL1 2LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 December 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2021
due by 19 June 2021

Last statement dated 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOUCESTER DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE LIMITED 30 Dec 1919 - 19 Jun 1986