HENDERSON PRIVATE EQUITY INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 00159836

Registered office address
Frp Advisory Llp, Kings Orchard, Queen Street, Bristol, BS2 0HQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1919

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2013
due by 30 June 2014

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 21 December 2016
due by 4 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 21 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW STAR PRIVATE EQUITY INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 02 Jul 2007 - 19 Jun 2009
AUGUST EQUITY TRUST PLC 11 May 2006 - 02 Jul 2007
KLEINWORT CAPITAL TRUST PLC 30 Oct 2001 - 11 May 2006
KLEINWORT DEVELOPMENT FUND PLC 21 Oct 1919 - 30 Oct 2001