Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CARTIER LIMITED

Company number 00157267

Registered office address
175-177 New Bond Street, London, W1S 4RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2019
due by 13 July 2019

Last statement dated 29 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
  • 47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores
  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
RICHEMONT UK LIMITED 02 Apr 2002 - 28 Jun 2002
CARTIER LIMITED 22 Jul 1919 - 02 Apr 2002