CROWN BREWERY PLC

Company number 00156914

Registered office address
Dragon Brewery, Pacific Road, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF24 5HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2021
due by 2 May 2021

Last statement dated 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH WALES AND MONMOUTHSHIRE UNITED CLUBS BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED 10 Jul 1919 - 31 Dec 1977