CARILLION CONSTRUCTION (CONTRACTS) LIMITED

Company number 00156617

Registered office address
PWC, 8th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1919

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 December 2018
due by 4 January 2019

Last statement dated 21 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TARMAC CONSTRUCTION (CONTRACTS) LIMITED 15 Mar 1996 - 10 Sep 1999
WIMPEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 03 Feb 1988 - 15 Mar 1996
WIMPEY CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 03 Feb 1988
GEORGE WIMPEY & CO LIMITED 02 Jul 1919 - 31 Dec 1979